Live sessions time table - Degree programmes

Programme: MBA SEM 2 (July 2023)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/5/2024 9:00 am to 11:00 am Business Statistics
2 11:15am to 1:15 pm Data Driven Decisions
3 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Financial Accounting
4 04:15 PM - 06:15 PM Research Methodology
1 19/5/2024 9:00 am to 11:00 am Technology in Business
2 11:15am to 1:15 pm Microeconomics
3 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Legal Aspects of Business
4 04:15 PM - 06:15 PM Financial Accounting
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)

Programme: BBA Sem III July 22 Batch
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/5/2024 9:00 am to 11:00 am Business Mathematics
2 11:15am to 1:15 pm Principles of Microeconomics
3 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Business Accounting
4 04:15 PM - 06:15 PM
1 19/5/2024 9:00 am to 11:00 am Management Essentials
2 11:15am to 1:15 pm Business Mathematics
3 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
4 04:15 PM - 06:15 PM Business Entrepreneurship
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)
Programme: BSc (Economics) SEM I (Jan 2024)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 9:00-10:00 AM Microeconomics I
2 14:00-16:00 PM Macroeconomics I
1 19/05/2024 9:00-10:00 AM Microeconomics I
2 11:15-13:15 PM Foundation of Mathematics I
3 14:00-16:00 PM Core Environmental Studies
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)
Programme: BSc (Economics) SEM II (July 2023)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 9:00-11:00 AM Macroeconomics II
2 11:15-12:15 PM Mathematical Economics I
3 14:00-16:00 PM Business accounting
1 19/05/2024 10:00-11:00 AM Microeconomics II
2 11:15-12:15 PM Mathematical Economics I
3 14:00-16:00 PM Macroeconomics II
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)
Programme: MSc (Economics) SEM I (Jan 2024)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 9:00-10:00 AM Advanced Microeconomics II
2 11:30 to 1:30 PM Advanced Econometrics II
3 3:00 to 4:00 PM Growth and Development
1 19/05/2024 9:00-10:00 AM Advanced Microeconomics II
2 11.00 to 1.00 PM Advanced Macroeconomics II
3 3:00 to 4:00 PM Research Methodology and Software Package II
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)
Programme: MSc (Economics) SEM II (July 2023)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 11-05-20249:00 am - 10:00 am Advanced Microeconomics II
22:00 pm - 400 pm Advanced Macroeconomics II
1 12-05-20249:00 am - 10:00 am Advanced Microeconomics II
210.30 pm - 11.30 am Growth and Development
311:30 pm - 1:30 pm Advanced Econometrics II
43:00 pm - 4:00 pm Research Methodology and Software Package II
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)
Mass Communication (Semester 1)
Sr.No. Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 09.00-12.00 PM Introduction to Audio visual
2 01.30-02.30 PM Media research methods
3 02.30-04.30 PM Perspectives on Indian media and creative writing
1 19/05/2024 10.00-11.00 AM Mass Communication Theory
2 11.15-01.15 PM Introduction to Advertising and advertising industry
3 01.30-02.30 PM Media research methods
4 02.30-04.30 PM Perspectives on Indian media and creative writing
All timings are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)
Mass Communication (Semester 2)
Sr.No. Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 10.00-12.00 pm Fundamentals of advertising
2 01.00-02.00 PM Introduction to event management
1 19/05/2024 10.00-12.00 pm Fundamentals of advertising
2 01.00-03.30 PM TV news production
All timings are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)
Programme - BCA SEM - I (January 2024)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Web Technologies
2 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Web Technologies
3 1:15 pm to 2:00 pm Break
4 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Data Analytics Using MS-Excel
5 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Data Analytics Using MS-Excel
1 19-05-20249:00 am - 10:00 am Business Communcation
210:00 am - 11:00 amIntroduction to Python
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)*
Programme - BCA SEM - II (July 2023)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Advanced Programming in Python
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Advanced Programming in Python
3 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
4 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Web Development Using CMS
5 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Web Development Using CMS
6 1:15 pm to 2:00 pm Break
7 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Software Engineering Practices
1 19/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Linux Shell Scripting
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Software Engineering Practices
3 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
4 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Linux Shell Scripting
5 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm SQL Programming
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)*
Programme - M.Sc(Computer Application) SEM - I (January 2024)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Research Methodology
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Design of Content Management System
3 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
4 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Relational Database Management System
5 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Design and Analysis of Algoritms
1 19/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Introduction to Python
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Fundamentals of Computer Networking
3 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
4 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Cyber Security
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)*
Programme - M.Sc(Computer Application) SEM - II (July 2023)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject Specialization
1 18/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Data Warehousing Data Science
2 9:00 am to 10:00 am Cryptography System Security
3 10:00 am to 11:00 am Software Project Management Data Science
4 10:00 am to 11:00 am Security Standards System Security
5 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
6 11:15 am to 12:15 pm IT Audit and Risk Managemen System Security
7 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Big Data: Systems, Programming and Management Core Course (All Students)
8 1:15 pm to 2:00 pm Break
9 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Secure Software Engineering System Security
10 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Secure Software Engineering System Security
11 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Data Analysis Using Python Data Science
1 19/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Cryptography System Security
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Big Data: Systems, Programming and Management Core Course (All Students)
3 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
4 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Data Analysis and Visaulization Data Science
5 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Database and Application Security System Security
6 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Secure Software Engineering System Security
7 1:15 pm to 2:00 pm Break
8 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Scripting Language Core Course (All Students)
9 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm Scripting Language Core Course (All Students)
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)*
NOTE : Join the session in accordance with the Specialization you have chosen.
Programme - M.Sc(Data Science) SEM - I (January 2024)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 10:00 am to 11:00 am Research Methodology
2 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
3 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Data Analysis Using Python
4 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Data Analysis Using Python
5 1:15 pm to 2:00 pm Break
6 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Data Warehousing
1 19/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Statistical Computing
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Statistical Computing
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)*

Programme - M.Sc(Data Science) SEM - II (July 2023)
Sr.No Date Time (IST) Subject
1 18/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Text Analytics
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Multivariate Statistics-1
3 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
4 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Statistical Inference
5 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Statistical Inference
6 1:15 pm to 2:00 pm Break
7 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Operations Research and Optimization Techniques
1 19/05/2024 9:00 am to 10:00 am Data protection and Privacy
2 10:00 am to 11:00 am Data protection and Privacy
3 11:00 am to 11:15 am Break
4 11:15 am to 12:15 pm Operations Research and Optimization Techniques
5 12:15 pm to 1:15 pm Data Mining
All timing are as per Indian Standard timing (IST)*


Symbiosis Distance Learning Courses

SYMBIOSIS SCHOOL FOR ONLINE AND DIGITAL LEARNING (SSODL)
4th floor, SUHRC Bldg, Hill Base Campus, SIU Knowledge Village,
At Post Lavale, Taluka - Mulshi, Dist- Pune 412115,
Maharashtra, India

Contact

020-66975088 / 87 | 7262004232
(UG & PG Degree Programmes)

020 66975074 / 75 /+91 9552588162 / +91 7262007375
(Diploma and Certificate programmes)

+91 8888892258
(HealthCare Academic Query)

+91 9552588162

+91 7262007375